Calendar

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
01
02
03
  • 11:00 am

    Semel Grand Rounds – Catherine Lord, Ph.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    Joint Seminars in Neuroscience (JSN) – David Dupret, Ph.D.

04
  • 9:00 am

    Neurology Grand Rounds – Matt Shtrahman, M.D., Ph.D.

05
  • 11:00 am

    Brain Mapping Center Seminar (BMC) – Uri Hasson, Ph.D.

06
  • 8:30 am

    1st Annual CDU Substance Abuse Research Training Program/UCLA T32/UCI T32 retreat

  • 9:00 am

    UCLA Center For Autism Research And Treatment (CART) – Wendy Stone, Ph.D

  • 9:30 am

    ICLM Journal Club – Ana Sias

  • 12:00 pm

    Integrated Center for Neural Repair Seminar (ICNR) – Michael Bonaguidi, Ph.D.

  • 3:30 pm

    Synapse to Circuit (S2C) Seminar

07
08
09
  • 10:00 am

    The Electrophysiology of Brain Dynamics Affinity group – Satu Palva, Ph.D.

  • 1:00 pm

    Training in Neurotechnology Translation – Helen Mayberg, M.D.

10
  • 11:00 am

    Semel Grand Rounds – Tami D. Benton, M.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    JSN – The Brain Research Institute 30th Annual Samuel Eiduson Student Lectures – TBA

11
  • 9:00 am

    Neurology Grand Rounds – Argye Hillis, M.D.

  • 4:00 pm

    Neuromodulation Division Journal Club – Natalie McLain, BS/BA

12
  • 3:30 pm

    The UCLA Department of Psychology – Lynn Nadel, Ph.D.

13
  • 9:30 am

    Integrative Center for Learning and Memory (ICLM) Journal Club – Douglas Vormstein-Schneider

  • 12:00 pm

    Integrated Center for Neural Repair Seminar (ICNR) – Giorgia Quadrato, Ph.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    Laboratory of Neuroendocrinology Seminar (LNE) Series – Beau Alward, Ph.D.

  • 3:30 pm

    Synapse to Circuit (S2C) Seminar – Evan Feinberg, Ph.D.

14
  • All Day

    26th Annual UCLA Brain Attack! ’22: Symposium on State-of-the-Art Stroke Management

15
16
17
  • 10:30 am

    Teaching Awards/Semel Grand Rounds – Jonathan E. Sherin, M.D., Ph.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    Joint Seminars in Neuroscience (JSN) – Axel Nimmerjahn, Ph.D.

18
  • 9:00 am

    Neurology Grand Rounds -Charlene Gamaldo, M.D.

19
  • 12:00 pm

    UCLA Cannabis Research Initiative Grand Rounds -Daniel Rafie, M.D.

20
  • 12:00 pm

    Integrated Center for Neural Repair Seminar (ICNR) – Baljit Khakh, Ph.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    Laboratory of Neuroendocrinology Seminar (LNE) Series – Paul Vander

  • 3:00 pm

    The UCLA BRI Neuroimaging Affinity Group – Dr. Paul Thompson

  • 3:30 pm

    Synapse to Circuit (S2C) Seminar -Lukas Groschner, M.D., DPhil

21
22
23
  • All Day

    2022 UCLA Symposium on Neurotechnology

  • 4:00 pm

    The Undergraduate Interdepartmental Program for Neuroscience Presents The Neuroscience Dynamic Poster Session

24
  • 12:00 pm

    Joint Seminars in Neuroscience (JSN) – Catherine Hartley, Ph.D.

25
  • 9:00 am

    Neurology Grand Rounds – David Holtzman, M.D.

  • 1:00 pm

    Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy Affinity Group – Jurgen Gallinat,Ph.D.

26
27
  • 9:30 am

    Integrative Center for Learning and Memory (ICLM) Journal Club – Felix Schweizer, Ph.D.

  • 12:00 pm

    Laboratory of Neuroendocrinology Seminar (LNE) Series – Stuart Tobet, Ph.D.

  • 1:30 pm

    Integrative Center for Neurobehavioral Genetics (ICNG) – Anna Lewis, Ph.D.

Current Date
28
29
30
31
  • 12:00 pm

    JSN – 33rd Annual H.W. Magoun Lecture – Joshua Trachtenberg, Ph.D.

01
02
03
04